A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z *


RECON TEAM TEXAS

RT TX

序号 姓名 入职时间 去职时间 职务 去职原因/去向 备注
1 Foyle N. Golden   68      
2 Burrell A. Wilson          
3 Bruce A. North   68 1-0    
4 John C. Taylor   68 ?    
5 Lloyd Adams          
6 Leo E. Seymour   67.07.03 1-0 KIA  
7 Thomas McLemore          
8 Albert M. Erickson          
9 Sherman D. Corren          
10 Clarence H. "Pappy"Webb 67.10   1-0    
11 Robert Van Hall Jr. 67   1-2    
12 Richard E. Adams          
13 Paul L. Morris Jr.   68 1-1    
14 Joseph F. Parnar 68.07 68.08 1-2    
15 John Barnatowicz          
16 Jimmy A. Foster          
17 David L. Gilmer          
18 Richard R. Nowak          
19 Clarence W. Long Jr.          
20 John P. Peterson          
21 James L. Duncan          
22 Harry J. Anderson          
23 William O. Spurgeon 69.10   1-0    
24 Glenn M. Uemura 70.01-02 70.05-06 1-1   RT VT调入
25 Ronald W. Mattocks 70.02-03 71.02 1-2/1-1    
26 Clarence Hebron          
27 John W. Good 70 71.07 1-0    
28 Donald A. Green 70.06   1-2    
29 Marion C. Windley Jr.          
30 Charles V. Clayton 70.11 71.11 1-2    
31 Allen C. Sammartino 70.06 71.07 1-1    
32 Millard W. Moye Jr.          
33 Paul Houchen          
34 Larry B. Rader          
35 Richard L. Hawe          
36 Lawrence R.Willey 67.07   1-1    
37 Billy D.Willis     1-2    
38 Robert C.Angster Jr. 68.07   1-2    
39 Lynn M.Moss   71.07 1-0    
40 Laughlin J. "Toby"Todd   72.05 1-2    
             
             
             
             

Leo E. Seymour,曾经在USMC服役过

John W. Good,后面两张是和RT HILes Dover

David L. Gilmer

Richard R. Nowak

0-1 Peo Rahlan

Laughlin J. "Toby"Todd,也在RT CA待过

Ronald W. Mattocks

Bill Spurgeon and Ron Mattocks

Bill Spurgeon

Green Berets of ST Texas at the Dak To launch facility in 1968.
 
Left to right: Specialist Fourth Class David Gilmer, Sergeant Joe Parnar, and Sergeant First Class Clarence “Pappy” Webb, one-zero of ST Texas.

Glenn M. Uemura

 

 


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z